Tender for Corrigendum: Urine sample container, Qty: 420 Bott, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Urine sample container, Qty: 420 Bott, (BOQ Item #78) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501999 | Ref ID: 142398456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63500.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 1 on 04 May 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 1 on 04 May 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Urine sample container, Qty: 420 Bott, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142398456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urine sample container
BOQ Title: BOQ 1 on 04 May 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Urine sample container
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 63500
BOQ Title: BOQ 1 on 04 May 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Theraband Med Exercise Band (Theraband), Fibre Media Converters (V2), Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Continuous Positive Airway Pressure (CPAP) Mask, Medals (V2), Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Chemical Indicator ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections