Tender for Corrigendum: Urinal Basin Flat Back White Vitreos Glazed ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Urinal Basin Flat Back White Vitreos Glazed China Clay Make- Parryware, Hindware, Cera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #88) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657819 | Ref ID: 127650973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Base, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Bathroom or Toi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Base, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Bathroom or Toi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Urinal Basin Flat Back White Vitreos Glazed China Clay Make- Parryware, Hindware, Cera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127650973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urinal Basin Flat Back White Vitreos Glazed China Clay Make- Parryware, Hindware, Cera
BOQ Title: Boq Base, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Bathroom or Toi...
Item Title: Urinal Basin Flat Back White Vitreos Glazed China Clay Make- Parryware, Hindware, Cera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: BOQ BASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bathroom Cabinet Mirror Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Searched String: PVC FLoat Valve 15mm Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Searched String: PVC Float Valve 20mm Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections