Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Urgent Augmentation of Network Link Load Balancing Application Delivery Controller and Allied Infrastructure for High Speed Internet Distribution at State Secretariat Nabanna at 325, Sara...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138938002
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/SEITC/NIT-18 OF 2025-2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 287354
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Urgent Augmentation of Network Link Load Balancing Application Delivery Controller and Allied Infrastructure for High Speed Internet Distribution at State Secretariat Nabanna at 325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Howrah 711 102
Wbpwd/Seitc/Nit-18 of 2025-2026
Urgent Augmentation of Network Link Load Balancing Application Delivery Controller and Allied Infrastructure for High Speed Internet Distribution at State Secretariat Nabanna at 325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Howrah 711 102
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||IT CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 87, 354
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections