Tender for Corrigendum: Urea bun kit, Erba GLDH ureas method initial...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Urea bun kit, Erba GLDH ureas method initial rate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869277 | Ref ID: 131624163).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Lab Items, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Lab Items, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Urea bun kit, Erba GLDH ureas method initial rate, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131624163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erba GLDH ureas method initial rate
BOQ Title: Hospital Lab Items, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits
Item Title: Urea bun kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-11-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2), Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips), Glucometer Strips, Urine Test Strips Searched String: lancet plastic round Blood Lancet, medical stools or chairs, Open Top Round Plastic Container, Squeegee Washer Wiper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections