Tender for Corrigendum: Urea 1, Refer specifications, Qty: 150 Bag, ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Urea 1, Refer specifications, Qty: 150 Bag, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480169 | Ref ID: 141735881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizer, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizer, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Urea 1, Refer specifications, Qty: 150 Bag, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141735881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Fertilizer, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer
BOQ Title: Fertilizer, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer
Item Title: Urea 1
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Fertilizer
GeMARPTS Searched: Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Azotobacter (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:9138, Deltamethrin F as per IS 14411, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging fertilizers (V3) ISI marked to IS 9755, Rhizobium Inocultants (Bio Fertiliz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections