Tender for Corrigendum: Urban Agglomeration Construction of 15 Mld T...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Urban Agglomeration Construction of 15 Mld Treatment Plant for Tertiary Treatment of Sewage Effluent at Stp Muttathara Thiruvananthapuram in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KWA_725797_1 | Ref ID: 113998403). The estimated tender value is ₹ 109393371, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Urban Agglomeration Construction of 15 Mld Treatment Plant for Tertiary Treatment of Sewage Effluent at Stp Muttathara Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113998403

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/KWA-CESEWA/TR/31132/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 109393371

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 16540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urban Agglomeration Construction of 15 MLD Treatment Plant for tertiary treatment of Sewage Effluent at STP Muttathara Thiruvananthapuram
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Sewerage||Superintending Engineer Sewerage Circle TVM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Sewerage
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 93, 93, 371
Tender Fee in ₹: 16, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections