Tender for Corrigendum: UPS, Cost of Supply Installation Testing and...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: UPS, Cost of Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 200 kVA or kW modular ups system with 250 or 500 kVA Rack Frame at the LHO building at Bhuban..., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792714 | Ref ID: 147078035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 250 Kva Modular Ups with Li Ion Batteries, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 250 Kva Modular Ups with Li Ion Batteries, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: UPS, Cost of Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 200 kVA or kW modular ups system with 250 or 500 kVA Rack Frame at the LHO building at Bhuban..., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cost of Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 200 kVA or kW modular ups system with 250 or 500 kVA Rack Frame at the LHO building at Bhubaneswar with 3 Year Warranty for UPS including external Isolation Transformer of 250KVA. Conforming to tender terms and conditions technical specifications including all charges like transportation loading unloading SITC duty octroi etc all taxes including GST.
BOQ Title: Sitc of 250 Kva Modular Ups with Li Ion Batteries, Online Ups Modular Type
BOQ Title: Sitc of 250 Kva Modular Ups with Li Ion Batteries, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: UPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: SITC OF 250 KVA MODULAR UPS WITH LI ION BATTERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Online Ups Modular Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections