Tender for Corrigendum: Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Tree...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Trees and Saplings in the Workshop Complex by Engaging Labours Including Cost of Tools and Tackles Required during Execution of Job Including Dispo... in NAGROTA, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_284501_1 | Ref ID: 125580337).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Trees and Saplings in the Workshop Complex by Engaging Labours Including Cost of Tools and Tackles Required during Execution of Job Including Dispo...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125580337

Notice Ref. No.: MDJ/Tech/e-NIT/2025-26/57

Tender Value: ₹ 54972

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Trees and Saplings in the Workshop Complex by Engaging Labours Including Cost of Tools and Tackles Required during Execution of Job Including Disposal of same in M and Hed Jammu (Day to Day Maintenance
Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood trees and Saplings in the workshop complex by engaging labours including cost of tools and tackles required during execution of job including disposal of same in M AND HED Jammu (Day to Day Maintenance
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 972

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections