Tender for Corrigendum: Upper Side gasket for Engine, Qty: 6 Pieces,...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upper Side gasket for Engine, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504068 | Ref ID: 141734468).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire engine maintenance works, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire engine maintenance works, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Upper Side gasket for Engine, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141734468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GASKET, INTAKE MANIFOLD
BOQ Title: Fire engine maintenance works, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Upper Side gasket for Engine
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-05-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire engine maintenance works
GeMARPTS Searched: Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil, Pyrethrum Based Conforming to IS 6014 (V2), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Winged Bean Seeds, Barium Hydroxide (V2) Conforming to IS 6015, Trowel (V2) as per IS 6013, Full Field Digital Mammography Unit, Trowel -as per IS 6013

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections