Tender for Corrigendum: Upper Rear Liner 20Mm of Ring Granulator, Qt...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upper Rear Liner 20Mm of Ring Granulator, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835872 | Ref ID: 148215550).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Ring Granulator for CHP DVC RTPS, Jaw Crusher (V2) Pulverizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Ring Granulator for CHP DVC RTPS, Jaw Crusher (V2) Pulverizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Upper Rear Liner 20Mm of Ring Granulator, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148215550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPPER REAR LINER 20MM OF RING GRANULATOR
BOQ Title: Spares of Ring Granulator for CHP DVC RTPS, Jaw Crusher (V2) Pulverizer
BOQ Title: Spares of Ring Granulator for CHP DVC RTPS, Jaw Crusher (V2) Pulverizer
Item Title: 1300014640
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of Ring Granulator for CHP DVC RTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Lysine iron agar, Iron Sucrose Injection, Submersible Sewerage Pump Searched String: TRAMP POCKET ROOF Pocket Weather Tracker, Trampoline, Solar Thermo- Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top- IS:17218, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ven...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections