Tender for Corrigendum Uploaded on Cppp for Extension of Bid Submiss...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum Uploaded on Cppp for Extension of Bid Submission End Date and Opening Date against Tender No. 146/Cnc/Niandinr/2024-25/St. Vide Tender Id2025_Aimsd_849469_1 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Pa... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 146/CNC/NI and INR/2024-25/St. vide CPPP tender ID:2025_AIMSD_849469_1 | Ref ID: 116636345).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum Uploaded on Cppp for Extension of Bid Submission End Date and Opening Date against Tender No. 146/Cnc/Niandinr/2024-25/St. Vide Tender Id2025_Aimsd_849469_1 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum Uploaded on Cppp for Extension of Bid Submission End Date and Opening Date against Tender No. 146/Cnc/Niandinr/2024-25/St. Vide Tender Id2025_Aimsd_849469_1 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum Uploaded on Cppp for Extension of Bid Submission End Date and Opening Date against Tender No. 146/Cnc/Niandinr/2024-25/St. Vide Tender Id2025_Aimsd_849469_1 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Pa...

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116636345

Notice Ref. No.: 146/CNC/NI and INR/2024-25/St. vide CPPP tender ID:2025_AIMSD_849469_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum uploaded on CPPP for extension of bid submission end date and opening date against Tender no. 146/CNC/NIandINR/2024-25/st. vide Tender ID2025_AIMSD_849469_1 for purchase of Biplane Flat Panel DSA System with 3-D Rotational Angiography on Turnkey and Buy-Back basis)-01No. for department of NI and INR, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 22/03/2025
Date of Closing : 10/04/2025
Opening Date : 11/04/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

printout_146.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections