Tender for Corrigendum Uploaded on Cpp Portal for Extension of Bid S...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum Uploaded on Cpp Portal for Extension of Bid Submission End Date, Opening Date and Revised Specification against Tno. 105/Cnc/Ns/2024-25/St. Tender Id 2024_Aimsd_833014_1 for Purchase of O-... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender No.105/CNC/NS/2024-25/St. | Ref ID: 112123350).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum Uploaded on Cpp Portal for Extension of Bid Submission End Date, Opening Date and Revised Specification against Tno. 105/Cnc/Ns/2024-25/St. Tender Id 2024_Aimsd_833014_1 for Purchase of O-... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum Uploaded on Cpp Portal for Extension of Bid Submission End Date, Opening Date and Revised Specification against Tno. 105/Cnc/Ns/2024-25/St. Tender Id 2024_Aimsd_833014_1 for Purchase of O-... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum Uploaded on Cpp Portal for Extension of Bid Submission End Date, Opening Date and Revised Specification against Tno. 105/Cnc/Ns/2024-25/St. Tender Id 2024_Aimsd_833014_1 for Purchase of O-...

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112123350

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.105/CNC/NS/2024-25/St.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum uploaded on CPP portal for extension of bid submission end date, opening date and revised specification against TNo. 105/CNC/NS/2024-25/st. Tender ID 2024_AIMSD_833014_1 for purchase of O-Arm Surgical Imaging System (on Buyback basis)-01no. for department of Neurosurgery, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-29
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 18/12/2024
Date of Closing : 07/01/2025
Opening Date : 08/01/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

CORG105.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections