Tender for Corrigendum: Upgrading the Existing Rtu Protocol 104 (Rem...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgrading the Existing Rtu Protocol 104 (Remote Terminal Unit) for Dual Channel Redundancy Channel Reporting as Per Cerc Guidelines at Ntpc Talcher Kaniha. in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_NTPC_93306_1 | Ref ID: 118352997).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Serv - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Serv - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgrading the Existing Rtu Protocol 104 (Remote Terminal Unit) for Dual Channel Redundancy Channel Reporting as Per Cerc Guidelines at Ntpc Talcher Kaniha.

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118352997

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900293958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgrading the existing RTU Protocol 104 (Remote terminal unit) for Dual channel redundancy channel reporting as per CERC Guidelines at NTPC TALCHER KANIHA.
Category: Serv - Others
Organisation Chain: NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Serv - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections