Tender for Corrigendum: upgrade media software for analytics, Qty: 1...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: upgrade media software for analytics, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7027306 | Ref ID: 133029718).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software upgradation, Accessibility Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software upgradation, Accessibility Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: upgrade media software for analytics, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133029718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7027306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec uploaded
BOQ Title: Software upgradation, Accessibility Software
Item Title: upgrade media software for analytics
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Software upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessibility Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Accounting software (V2), Recruitment / Examination Software, library management software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Data Recovery S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections