Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation of Xylon X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation of Xylon X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890128 | Ref ID: 147797796).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation of Xylon X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147797796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of XYLON X-Ray Machine
BOQ Title: X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), 800 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3), OP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections