Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation Operation and Maintenance and Ma...

The DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation Operation and Maintenance and Management of Aam Khas Bagh Sirhind as a Heritage Hotel with Banquet and Restaurant Facilities on Ppp Mode in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOF_135575_1 | Ref ID: 117864369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation Operation and Maintenance and Management of Aam Khas Bagh Sirhind as a Heritage Hotel with Banquet and Restaurant Facilities on Ppp Mode

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117864369

Notice Ref. No.: PIDB/PROJECTS/2024-25/7

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UPGRADATION OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF AAM KHAS BAGH SIRHIND AS A HERITAGE HOTEL WITH BANQUET AND RESTAURANT FACILITIES ON PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP MODE
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Finance||Punjab Infrastructure Development Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Upgradation and O and M
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections