Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation of Irrigation Khul Baklung Skump...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation of Irrigation Khul Baklung Skumpuk Nobra.(Under Distt Plan) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_15791_1 | Ref ID: 117189381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10006000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236140.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation of Irrigation Khul Baklung Skumpuk Nobra.(Under Distt Plan)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117189381

Notice Ref. No.: 82 of I and FC Division Leh 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 10006000

Tender EMD: ₹ 236140

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of irrigation khul Baklung Skumpuk Nobra.(Under distt plan)
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||I and FC - Leh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 36, 140
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 06, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections