Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation of Central Telephone Exchange wi...

The JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation of Central Telephone Exchange with Additional 60 Digital Phone Licenses in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JMRC_532363_1 | Ref ID: 135961463). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10564486, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 211290.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation of Central Telephone Exchange with Additional 60 Digital Phone Licenses

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135961463

Notice Ref. No.: JMRC/OS/ST/NIB/2025-26/14

Tender Value: ₹ 10564486

Tender EMD: ₹ 211290

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Central Telephone Exchange with Additional 60 digital phone licenses
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director-JMRC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Upgradation of Central Telephone Exchange
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 11, 290
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 64, 486
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections