Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation and Strengthening of Oxygen Gene...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation and Strengthening of Oxygen Generation Plants by Way of Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of One No. Standby Air Compressor for Existing 750 Lpm X 2 Units Oxygen ... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_313387_1 | Ref ID: 144603438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial/Medical GAS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial/Medical GAS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation and Strengthening of Oxygen Generation Plants by Way of Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of One No. Standby Air Compressor for Existing 750 Lpm X 2 Units Oxygen ...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144603438

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 89 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Upgradation and Strengthening of Oxygen Generation Plants by Way of Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of One No. Standby Air Compressor for Existing 750 Lpm X 2 Units Oxygen Generation Plants Including Allied Works at Govt. Chest Dise
Upgradation and Strengthening of Oxygen Generation Plants by way of Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of one No. Standby Air Compressor for existing 750 LPM x 2 units Oxygen Generation Plants including allied works at Govt. Chest Dise
Category: Industrial/Medical GAS
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Industrial/Medical GAS
Sub Category: Upgradation and Strengthening of Oxygen Generation
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections