Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation and Maintenance of Integrated Iw...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation and Maintenance of Integrated Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHE_49_ND_2025_26 | Ref ID: 135313400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152398.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation and Maintenance of Integrated Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135313400

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHE_49_ND_2025_26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152398

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Niet_Wbphe_49_Nd_2025_26
Work Description: Upgradation and Maintenance of Integrated Iwq-Mis for District Specific Dashboard of Nadia in Collaboration with Maintaining of a Technology-Based Management Information System for Water Quality Testing of Potable Water Supplied ...
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Ceramics
Ceramics
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 25-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 152398
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections