Tender for Corrigendum: Upgradation of 11Kv Switchgear Panel Set oth...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Upgradation of 11Kv Switchgear Panel Set other Associated Electrical Works at 22Kv Main Substation in Barc Trombay Mumbai 400085 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_916576_1 | Ref ID: 147860281). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 828000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Upgradation of 11Kv Switchgear Panel Set other Associated Electrical Works at 22Kv Main Substation in Barc Trombay Mumbai 400085

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147860281

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/TSD/ET/13/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 41400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 828000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Barc/Tsd/Et/13/2026-2027
Upgradation of 11KV Switchgear Panel set other associated electrical works at 22KV Main SubStation in BARC Trombay Mumbai 400085
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 28, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 14, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections