Tender for Corrigendum: Up-Gradation of Scada System at Uri-I Ps and...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Up-Gradation of Scada System at Uri-I Ps and Provision of Data Acquisition System as Per Boq, Up-Gra, Qty: 2 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925655 | Ref ID: 136902782). The estimated tender value is ₹ 424800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6400000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Up-Gradation of Scada System at Uri-I Ps and Provision of Data Acquisition System as Per Boq, Up-Gra, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136902782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925655

Tender Value: ₹ 424800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up-gradation of SCADA system at URI-I PS and Provision of Data acquisition system as per BOQ, Up-gradation of SCADA system at URI-II PS and Provision of Data acquisition system as per BOQ
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-12-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6400000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sonar System (UP Police), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Swing (Preschool Kit), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Reverse Osmosis base...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections