Tender for Corrigendum: Up-Gradation of 120 Mld Stp...

The GURUGRAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Up-Gradation of 120 Mld Stp... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_424481_1 | Ref ID: 115546973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8111940.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Up-Gradation of 120 Mld Stp...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115546973

Notice Ref. No.: 20251B10FF6B DB9B 4765 AD04 0C07B1D600AE717001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8111940

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up-gradation of 120 MLD STP at Behrampur comprising of Secondary Treated Effluent Lifting sump, Pump House with Pumps, Flash Mixers, Flocculator, Inclined Tube Settlers, Deep Bed Filters, Chlorination, Recycling Pumps and Pump House, Transformer, DG
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: TTP
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 81, 11, 940
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections