Tender for Corrigendum: Untsaal, Laying Pipes For...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Untsaal, Laying Pipes For... in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_448351_1 | Ref ID: 120070656). The estimated tender value is ₹ 377167, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Untsaal, Laying Pipes For...

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120070656

Notice Ref. No.: 2025C69BF8FF F935 41AB 8DCD 78A4D9224DAF694DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 377167

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNTSAAL PIPLI WORK OF LYING PIPES FOR WATER DRAINAGE IN FRONT OF ALL THE HOUSE OF ALL THE HOUSE BUILT IN BPL PLOTS SCHEME-VANGY KURUKSHETRA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kurukshetra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 250
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 77, 167
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections