Tender for Corrigendum: Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable, Power Backup ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable, Power Backup Unit 1Kva, Ote, 8 Port Network Switch with Tls 1.2 & Above, Qty: 784 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6722396 | Ref ID: 130574812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150758.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable, Power Backup Unit 1Kva, Ote, 8 Port Network Switch with Tls 1.2 & Above, Qty: 784

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130574812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6722396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150758

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable, Power Backup Unit 1KVA, OTE, 8 Port Network Switch with TLS 1.2 & above, 24 Port Ethernet Switch with TLS 1.2 & above, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery 12V 18 AHC, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery 12V 9 AHC, Sealed Maintenance Free Battery 12 V 42 AHC, Battery Bank (Set of 24 Btys of 2V 200 AHC)
Quantity Required: 784
Start Date: 29-10-2025 6:49 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150758
GeMARPTS Searched: Carrommen and Striker, Online UPS (V2), Television (TV) (V2), Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections