Tender for Corrigendum: Unleaded Petrol, Qty: 12000

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Unleaded Petrol, Qty: 12000 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821418 | Ref ID: 147334389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37404.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Unleaded Petrol, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37404

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNLEADED PETROL
BOQ Title: Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF)
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37404
GeMARPTS Searched: Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF), Jerrycans as per IS 8996, Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol Containers - IS 138, Portable Power Generator (V2), Passenger Car, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Heavy Petroleum Stock (HPS) Oil Conforming to IS 11489, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections