Tender for Corrigendum: Universal Joint, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Universal Joint, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787170 | Ref ID: 132270603).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Ms Roto Pumps make, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Portable Pump Set for F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Ms Roto Pumps make, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Portable Pump Set for F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Universal Joint, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132270603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Universal Joint part no. 20 for Pump Model No RMAB524R0ZZ1N
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Ms Roto Pumps make, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Portable Pump Set for F...
Item Title: Universal Joint
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Ms Roto Pumps make
GeMARPTS Searched: Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports, Shade Nets for Agri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections