Tender for Corrigendum: Universal Force Table for Force Equilibrium,...

The MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Universal Force Table for Force Equilibrium, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166194 | Ref ID: 136640748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment and tools for Engineering Mechanics and Applied Mechanics, Parallelogram Law of Forces Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment and tools for Engineering Mechanics and Applied Mechanics, Parallelogram Law of Forces Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Universal Force Table for Force Equilibrium, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136640748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Under the name item, name of the experiment is written. The bidders will have to read the Additional Terms and Condition (ATC) Document to understand the full requirement of this experiement. Set of items required for this experiment are mentioned in ATC document. Quote the rate for full set or sets as per quantity mentioned.
BOQ Title: Equipment and tools for Engineering Mechanics and Applied Mechanics, Parallelogram Law of Forces Apparatus Deflection Of Truss Apparatus
Item Title: Universal Force Table for Force Equilibrium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Equipment and tools for Engineering Mechanics and Applied Mechanics
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 14261 Searched String: Principle of Virtual Work Modular Work Stations (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Virtualisation Software, Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), ODOP Tool Kit for Patchwork ke Sath Aplic Work or Zari Patchwork of Rampur District, Uttar Pradesh, India...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections