Tender for Corrigendum: Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776430 | Ref ID: 129342094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of machinery and equipments, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614,... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of machinery and equipments, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614,... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Universal Bevel Protractor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129342094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the documents attached
BOQ Title: Purchase of machinery and equipments, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, ...
Item Title: Universal Bevel Protractor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-10-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Purchase of machinery and equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surface Grinder Wet Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Small Angle Grinders, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Flexible Shaft Grinder, Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Surface Profile Gauge, Photothe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections