Tender for Corrigendum: Unimeditrek Charcoal Filter for Unimeditrek ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Unimeditrek Charcoal Filter for Unimeditrek Automatic Tisuse processor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #89) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6730469 | Ref ID: 129344905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 24 Cons, Surgical Gowns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 24 Cons, Surgical Gowns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Unimeditrek Charcoal Filter for Unimeditrek Automatic Tisuse processor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129344905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6730469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Unimeditrek Charcoal Filter for Unimeditrek Automatic Tisuse processor
BOQ Title: Ifa 24 Cons, Surgical Gowns
Item Title: Unimeditrek Charcoal Filter for Unimeditrek Automatic Tisuse processor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-10-2025 8:58 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 162
BOQ Title: IFA 24 CONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections