Tender for Corrigendum: Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (IPS, Advanc...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (IPS, Advanced Malware Protection, Application Control, URL, DNS & Video Filtering, Antispam Service, etc.), Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695351 | Ref ID: 127952857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190995.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Next Generation Firewall Qty 02 Nos, Firewall - NGFW category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Next Generation Firewall Qty 02 Nos, Firewall - NGFW Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (IPS, Advanced Malware Protection, Application Control, URL, DNS & Video Filtering, Antispam Service, etc.), Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127952857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (IPS, Advanced Malware Protection, Application Control, URL, DNS & Video Filtering, Antispam Service, etc.)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Next Generation Firewall Qty 02 Nos, Firewall - NGFW
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-09-2025 3:23 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190995
BOQ Title: Procurement of Next Generation Firewall Qty 02 Nos

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections