Tender for Corrigendum: Under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Im...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as P, Qty: 2 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7545599 | Ref ID: 143018897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 206000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as P, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as P, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as P, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143018897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7545599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 206000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) With Image And Automated License Plate Recognition System as per MHA QR (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-05-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 206000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections