Tender for Corrigendum: Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna Ahp Mig Plot...

The NAGAR PALIKA SHIVPURI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna Ahp Mig Plot No. 29 Unreserved in Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_392613_1 | Ref ID: 114433427). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2248958, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224896.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sale of Open Plot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sale of Open Plot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna Ahp Mig Plot No. 29 Unreserved

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114433427

Notice Ref. No.: SHIVPURI_UAD_MIG_2024_29

Tender Value: ₹ 2248958

Tender EMD: ₹ 224896

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDER PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJNA AHP MIG PLOT NO. 29 UNRESERVED
Category: Sale of Open Plot
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Palika Shivpuri - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Sale of Open Plot
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 24, 896
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 48, 958
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections