Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: under Augmentation in Tap Connectivity in Rural Area Programme - 2023-24
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146704628
Notice Ref. No.: 02 / 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3173949.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 31750
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Document Opening for Village-Vovar, Ta-Mundra 1)Design and Construction of R.C.C Esr 0.70 Lakh Liter. Cap. with 12Mtr Height, 2) Providing, Supplying Lowering, Laying, Jointing & Commisioning of Distribution and Gravity Main Pvc Pipeline 6 Kg/Cm2, 3) Pumping Machinery 12.5 Hp 980 Lpm against Total Head of 30 Mtr 1 Nos . At, Village-Vovar, Ta-Mundra under Augmentation in Tap Connectivity in Rural Area Programme.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-07-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 14-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 31, 750
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
03-DATA-SHEET-FOR-RCC-ESR-UPDATED.pdf
07-VOLUME-III-Foam-9-18-21-Affidavite.pdf
09-GST-Rate-Change-Cirular-of-WASMO_16.03.2023.pdf
10-WASMO-Logo-print-on-pipe-1000-meter0001.pdf
12-Inviting-tenders-at-estimated-rates-without-GST-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections