Tender for Corrigendum: Uncemented THR prosthesis Creamic on XLPE co...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Uncemented THR prosthesis Creamic on XLPE complete prosthesis set consisting of Uncemented fully porous coated acetabular cup, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758995 | Ref ID: 146275678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61932.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 167, Foam Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 167, Foam Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Uncemented THR prosthesis Creamic on XLPE complete prosthesis set consisting of Uncemented fully porous coated acetabular cup, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146275678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61932

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 167, Foam Dressing
Item Title: Uncemented THR prosthesis Creamic on XLPE complete prosthesis set consisting of Uncemented fully porous coated acetabular cup
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61932
BOQ Title: rd 167
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Posterior stabilized modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented - High flexion consisting of 1. Cobalt Chromium High Flex PS Femoral component, 2. Titanium or cobalt chrome tibial component, 3. Polyethylene modular High Flex articular insert, 5. Polyethylene patellar component, t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections