Tender for Corrigendum: Uncemented Acetabular cup, Qty: 10 Pieces, (...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Uncemented Acetabular cup, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830362 | Ref ID: 131748683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10400.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total Hip Replacement, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total Hip Replacement, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Uncemented Acetabular cup, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131748683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Uncemented Acetabular cup
BOQ Title: Total Hip Replacement, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)
Item Title: Uncemented Acetabular cup
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-11-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10400
BOQ Title: Total Hip Replacement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Total Hip replacement Total Knee Replacement Implant, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Hip CPM, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102, Dentin Replacement composite, electronic total station, Back & Hip Massager, Household Refrigerating Appliances as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections