Tender for Corrigendum: Uhf Two Way Radio Systems, License Charges f...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Uhf Two Way Radio Systems, License Charges for all Uhf Systems, Spare Lithium Based Batteries, Battery, Qty: 75 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780561 | Ref ID: 147345253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63150.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Uhf Two Way Radio Systems, License Charges for all Uhf Systems, Spare Lithium Based Batteries, Battery, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147345253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UHF Two way Radio systems, License Charges for all UHF Systems, Spare Lithium based batteries, Battery Charger with AC adaptor
BOQ Title: General Purpose Battery Chargers
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 63150
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Mains Battery Charger (MHA), D.C. Earth Fault Locator, AC EV Charging Station, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Gener...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections