Tender for Corrigendum: UHF RFID Reader, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: UHF RFID Reader, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669567 | Ref ID: 145906755). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77468.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID Based Smart Access Management with accessories and installation, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID Based Smart Access Management with accessories and installation, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: UHF RFID Reader, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145906755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UHF RFID Reader
BOQ Title: RFID Based Smart Access Management with accessories and installation, Access Control System
Item Title: UHF RFID Reader
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77468
BOQ Title: RFID Based Smart Access Management with accessories and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Panchayat Government Aaganwadi and School Management Software, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Searched String: Biometric Access Management Device Access Control System, Needle Free Vial Access Device, Privileged Access Management (PAM) Software, Identity and Access M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections