Tender for Corrigendum: UEBA, As per technical features mentioned in...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: UEBA, As per technical features mentioned in the bid boq document, Qty: 3500 User, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387719 | Ref ID: 124059548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 970000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Siem with Soar and Ueba Solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance Cyber Security Software / Applian... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Siem with Soar and Ueba Solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance Cyber Security Software / Applian... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: UEBA, As per technical features mentioned in the bid boq document, Qty: 3500 User, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124059548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 970000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical features mentioned in the bid boq document
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Siem with Soar and Ueba Solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance Cyber Security Software / Applian...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Siem with Soar and Ueba Solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance Cyber Security Software / Applian...
Item Title: UEBA
Item Quantity: 3500
Unit of Measure: User
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-07-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 970000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF SIEM WITH SOAR AND UEBA SOLUTIONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections