Tender for Corrigendum: Udeypur- Estimate for Up-G..., Up-Gradation/...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Udeypur- Estimate for Up-G..., Up-Gradation/ Renovation of Existing Boosting Station Structures and Laying of Balance / Parallel against Damaged/Ac/Pvc Distribution Pipeline in Narwana, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_525906_1 | Ref ID: 142887038). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3461686, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69234.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Udeypur- Estimate for Up-G..., Up-Gradation/ Renovation of Existing Boosting Station Structures and Laying of Balance / Parallel against Damaged/Ac/Pvc Distribution Pipeline

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142887038

Notice Ref. No.: 20267AAF28D4 DD45 4E23 8977 57BDE26EF169570PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 3461686

Tender EMD: ₹ 69234

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Up-gradation/ Renovation of existing Boosting Station Structures and laying of balance / parallel against damaged/AC/PVC distribution pipeline
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Jind Circle||Narwana PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 234
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 61, 686
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections