Tender for Corrigendum: U shaped wall table with under bench base ca...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: U shaped wall table with under bench base cabinets, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983394 | Ref ID: 132947793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Chemical Enginnering Dcif Lab Furniture, Online Ups Modular Type Free standing PARTITION PANEL Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Chemical Enginnering Dcif Lab Furniture, Online Ups Modular Type Free standing PARTITION PANEL Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: U shaped wall table with under bench base cabinets, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132947793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: U shaped wall table with under bench base cabinets
BOQ Title: Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Chemical Enginnering Dcif Lab Furniture, Online Ups Modular Type Free standing PARTITION PANEL Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: U shaped wall table with under bench base cabinets
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CHEMICAL ENGINNERING DCIF LAB FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Advanced Dental Chair, Lab Coating Machine, BOD Incubator, Lab Coat (NPCIL) Searched String: Bio Safety Cabinet Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections