Tender for Corrigendum: Type C Docking station, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY (NIAB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Type C Docking station, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695407 | Ref ID: 145201707).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer System for Scientific Computing and AI Applications with all items as per specifications, Computer Monitor (V2) Contamination monitor Docking Station for Body Worn Camera category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer System for Scientific Computing and AI Applications with all items as per specifications, Computer Monitor (V2) Contamination monitor Docking Station for Body Worn Camera Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Type C Docking station, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145201707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type C Docking station -- All technical details as per Bid Specification
BOQ Title: Computer System for Scientific Computing and AI Applications with all items as per specifications, Computer Monitor (V2) Contamination monitor Docking Station for Body Worn Camera
Item Title: Type C Docking station
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 22-06-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Computer System for Scientific Computing and AI Applications with all items as per specifications

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections