Tender for Corrigendum: Two Year Rate Contract for Supplying of Disp...

The SAWAI MAN SINGH (SMS) MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two Year Rate Contract for Supplying of Disposable Laboratory Items in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_SMSMC_437906_1 | Ref ID: 116128627). The estimated tender value is ₹ 66371000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1327000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Two Year Rate Contract for Supplying of Disposable Laboratory Items

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116128627

Notice Ref. No.: 2586_16.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 66371000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1327000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two Year Rate Contract for Supplying of Disposable Laboratory Items
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||SMS Hospital Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 63, 71, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections