Tender for Corrigendum: Two Year Arc for Supply Construction Erectio...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two Year Arc for Supply Construction Erection and Commissioning of Civil Structural Electrical and Fire Fighting Works for Lng Storage and Lng Dispensing Facilities Cng Station at Bengalu... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAILG_273132_1 | Ref ID: 139905400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Two Year Arc for Supply Construction Erection and Commissioning of Civil Structural Electrical and Fire Fighting Works for Lng Storage and Lng Dispensing Facilities Cng Station at Bengalu...

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139905400

Notice Ref. No.: GAILGAS/BLR/CnP/25-26/77

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Two Year Arc for Supply Construction Erection and Commissioning of Civil Structural Electrical and Fire Fighting Works for Lng Storage and Lng Dispensing Facilities Cng Station at Bengaluru and Dakshin Kannada Ga
TWO YEAR ARC FOR SUPPLY CONSTRUCTION ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF CIVIL STRUCTURAL ELECTRICAL AND FIRE FIGHTING WORKS FOR LNG STORAGE AND LNG DISPENSING FACILITIES CNG STATION AT BENGALURU AND DAKSHIN KANNADA GA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: GAIL Gas Limited||GAIL Gas Ltd -Bengaluru||Contract and Procurement -Bengaluru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections