Tender for Corrigendum: Two Way Valve, Led Flash Light, Pipe Unions ...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two Way Valve, Led Flash Light, Pipe Unions Confirming to is 1239 (Part 2), Socket Reducing Confirming, Qty: 375 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896596 | Ref ID: 147796216).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Two Way Valve, Led Flash Light, Pipe Unions Confirming to is 1239 (Part 2), Socket Reducing Confirming, Qty: 375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Two Way Valve, Led Flash Light, Pipe Unions Confirming to is 1239 (Part 2), Socket Reducing Confirming, Qty: 375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Two Way Valve, Led Flash Light, Pipe Unions Confirming to is 1239 (Part 2), Socket Reducing Confirming, Qty: 375

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147796216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two Way Valve (Q4), LED Flash Light (Q4), Pipe Unions confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) (Q4), Socket Reducing confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) (Q4), Elbow, Equal, 135 Degrees conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2) (Q4), Toilet Seat Band (Q4), CPVC Ball Valve (Q4), Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 (Q4), Electrical Extension Box (V4) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 375
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections