Tender for Corrigendum: Two U Rack Server, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two U Rack Server, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978141 | Ref ID: 132542139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26495720.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Hadware and application software, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Hadware and application software, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Two U Rack Server, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132542139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26495720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two U Rack Server running latest Linux kernel 5.14 or above 4th and 5th Generation Intel Xeon Scalable Processors with up to 64 cores Smart Memory DDR5 supporting up to 8.0 TB max with 32 DIMM Slots 4X1Gb Network Lan Ports Power Cable Dual Hot Plug Hot Swap 48Core 96vCPU (2 x Intel Xeon Gold 6542y (2.9Ghz/24Cores/48Threads/60MB/250W)) Processors 256GB (4 x 64GB) DDR5 or DDR4 SDRAM 5 x 1.92TB U.3 NVMe 2.5 inch SSD
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hadware and application software, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2)
Item Title: Two U Rack Server
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26495720
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hadware and application software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections