Tender for Corrigendum: Two Piece Urostomy system60 to 70 mm Kit Eac...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two Piece Urostomy system60 to 70 mm Kit Each containing 10 Flanges 10 urostomy pouches 2 Paste 1 Powder 1 Belt, Qty: 20 Kit, (BOQ Item #7) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796055 | Ref ID: 129584068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 511.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urology Consumables, Urethral Catheter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urology Consumables, Urethral Catheter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Two Piece Urostomy system60 to 70 mm Kit Each containing 10 Flanges 10 urostomy pouches 2 Paste 1 Powder 1 Belt, Qty: 20 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129584068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 511

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Urology Consumables, Urethral Catheter
Item Title: Two Piece Urostomy system60 to 70 mm Kit Each containing 10 Flanges 10 urostomy pouches 2 Paste 1 Powder 1 Belt
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 511
BOQ Title: UROLOGY CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: High Definition Endovision system for Urology, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Consumables for Point of Care T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections