Tender for Corrigendum: Two Door Wooden Cupboard, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two Door Wooden Cupboard, Qty: 6 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886987 | Ref ID: 147589192).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Two Door Wooden Cupboard, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147589192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two door wooden cupboard
BOQ Title: Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 06-08-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Sofa (V3), WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections