Tender for Corrigendum: Two Burner Indian Cooking Range SS 304, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Two Burner Indian Cooking Range SS 304, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062082 | Ref ID: 134796516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28210.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Appliances in Cook House and Dining Hall, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Appliances in Cook House and Dining Hall, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Two Burner Indian Cooking Range SS 304, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134796516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two Burner
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Appliances in Cook House and Dining Hall, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
Item Title: Two Burner Indian Cooking Range SS 304
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28210
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF APPLIANCES IN COOK HOUSE AND DINING HALL
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections