Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Twin Aviation Light, Flexpro, Qty: 150 EA, (BOQ Item #50)
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146273346
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785067
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 78000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: TWIN AVIATION LIGHT, FLEXPRO
BOQ Title: C18M26R083 Procurement of Flameproof LED light fittings for CPCL, Flameproof LED Emergency Light
Item Title: 7810859094
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 15-07-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: C18M26R083 Procurement of Flameproof LED light fittings for CPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Bulkhead Light, Hand Held Search Light, LED Garden Light (V2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Co...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections